Two Piece Boxes

As we all know, the first and foremost purpose of packaging is to keep the products protected and secure until the customers unbox them, so if you also have the same goal, we recommend two piece boxes made from rigid materials. We suggest these two piece packaging boxes at Regal Boxes because you can also utilize them wholeheartedly for marketing and branding your products. This packaging is the trendies globally, and top brands love using these boxes to show their attention and love for their products. We offer free design support and customization to help our customers give these boxes a more personalized look at the best rates in town.

Start from / $0.6

Get Instant Quote

    PRODUCT INFORMATION

    SELECT SIZE

    SELECT QUANTITY

    CHOOSE MATERIAL

    UPLOAD YOUR ARTWORK

    PERSONAL INFORMATION

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    Starting from $0.6

    Key Feature

    Paper Stock

    10pt – 24pt Eco-Friendly Kraft, Corrugated & Flute Stock

    Printing

    CMYK, PMS, Without printing

    Coating

    Semi Gloss AQ, Gloss UV, Matte UV, Spot Gloss & Matte UV

    Proof

    Digital Proof, 3D Mock-up

    Default Process

    Die Cutting, Gluing, Scoring, perforating

    Quantity

    Minimum 100 to Max 500,000

    Options

    Window Cut Out, Gold/Silver Foiling, Embossing, Raised Ink

    Dimensions

    Available in all Custom Sizes

    Our Satisfied Clients

    More than 300+ companies trust Regal Boxes

    Luxury Two Piece Boxes That Instantly Upraise Your Brand Image

    In a competitive marketplace where presentation influences purchasing decisions, Two Piece Boxes have become the gold standard for premium packaging. Known for their separate lid-and-base construction, these boxes deliver durability, elegance, and a refined unboxing experience that customers remember. At Regal Boxes, we design and manufacture packaging solutions that help brands stand out, protect their products, and build lasting trust with their audience.

    Whether you’re launching a new product, upgrading your packaging, or ordering at scale, our Two Piece packaging solutions are crafted to meet professional standards while reinforcing your brand’s value.

    Why Two Piece Boxes Are the Smart Packaging Choice for Modern Brands

    Many businesses face common packaging challenges: weak boxes, inconsistent branding, poor protection, and low perceived value. Two Piece Boxes solve these issues by offering a structured, premium design that instantly feels substantial.

    They are widely used across industries such as cosmetics, electronics, apparel, confectionery, corporate gifting, and luxury retail. The versatility of a Two Piece Box allows brands to package products securely while presenting them in a way that feels intentional, upscale, and trustworthy.

    First Impressions Sell: How Premium Two Piece Packaging Builds Trust & Value

    Customers judge a product before they ever use it and packaging plays a major role in that judgment. A well-designed printed Two Piece Box communicates quality, professionalism, and attention to detail within seconds.

    The solid construction, smooth opening motion, and refined finishes create an emotional response that boosts perceived value. This positive first impression increases customer confidence, reduces return rates, and strengthens brand loyalty.

    Built to Perform: Features That Make Our Two Piece Boxes Stand Out

    Our Two Piece Boxes with logo are engineered for both aesthetics and performance:

    • Rigid structure for superior product protection
    • Separate lid for easy opening and premium presentation
    • High-quality printing for sharp branding and color accuracy
    • Custom inserts to secure products during transit

    These features translate into tangible business benefits: reduced damage, enhanced brand recognition, and a better customer experience that drives repeat purchases.

    Custom Two Piece Boxes Designed to Match Your Brand Perfectly

    No two brands are alike and your packaging shouldn’t be either. Our Custom Two Piece Boxes are fully customizable to align with your brand identity, product dimensions, and marketing goals.

    From color palettes and typography to finishes and structural adjustments, Custom Two Piece packaging gives you complete control. This flexibility ensures your packaging supports seasonal campaigns, product launches, or limited-edition releases. For brands exploring unique shapes, our custom pyramid boxes offer a creative alternative for special presentations.

    Premium Finishes, Smart Design & Add-Ons That Boost Shelf Appeal

    Enhancement options transform standard packaging into a premium brand asset. Choose from:

    • Matte, gloss, or soft-touch lamination
    • Foil stamping, embossing, or debossing
    • Magnetic closures and ribbon pulls
    • Protective or decorative inserts

    These refinements improve shelf presence and customer satisfaction. For simpler packaging needs or lightweight products, some brands also opt for one piece boxes as a streamlined solution.

    From Small to Large: Two Piece Packaging Boxes Made for Every Product

    We offer Two Piece packaging boxes in a wide range of standard and custom sizes. Whether you need compact boxes for jewelry or larger formats for gift sets, we help you select dimensions that balance protection, presentation, and cost efficiency.

    Our scalable production process supports startups, growing brands, and high-volume enterprises without compromising quality.

    Packaging That Feels as Good as It Looks

    Visual appeal plays a critical role in customer perception. Clean layouts, balanced proportions, and cohesive branding ensure your packaging feels intentional and premium. A thoughtfully designed Two Piece Box enhances the unboxing experience, reinforces brand consistency, and leaves a lasting impression long after purchase.

    High-Quality Materials & Advanced Printing for Lasting Impact

    Our boxes are produced using durable rigid board, premium cardstock, and eco-conscious material options. Advanced printing technology ensures color accuracy and crisp detail. Brands seeking enhanced strength and luxury often pair these solutions with our custom rigid packaging for maximum impact and durability.

    Precision, Consistency & Branding That Strengthen Recognition

    Every order is manufactured to exact specifications to maintain consistency across batches. We ensure accurate sizing, precise printing, and reliable structural integrity. Branding elements such as logos, messaging, and inserts are carefully aligned to support recognition and professional presentation.

    Competitive Pricing That Delivers Long-Term Value

    We offer transparent pricing and flexible order quantities, including Two Piece Boxes at wholesale options for bulk buyers. Investing in quality packaging reduces product loss, increases perceived value, and delivers long-term returns that far outweigh initial costs.

    Eco-Friendly Two Piece Boxes Without Compromising Quality

    Sustainability matters. Regal Boxes provides recyclable and environmentally responsible packaging options that meet modern expectations without sacrificing performance or appearance. Ethical sourcing and efficient production help reduce environmental impact while maintaining premium standards.

    Why Leading Brands Trust Regal Boxes for Two Piece Packaging

    Regal Boxes combines industry expertise with in-house production capabilities to deliver reliable, high-quality packaging solutions. Our clients choose us for:

    • Experienced packaging specialists
    • Custom design and fast turnaround
    • Scalable solutions for growing brands
    • Responsive customer support

    We don’t just manufacture boxes, we help brands succeed through packaging.

    Get Custom Two Piece Boxes That Impress

    Upgrade your packaging with Two Piece Boxes that protect your products, elevate your brand, and drive conversions. Contact Regal Boxes today to request a quote, explore customization options, or place your order with confidence.

    Two Piece Box

    Product Details

    Paper Stock

    10pt - 24pt Eco-Friendly Kraft, Corrugated & Flute Stock

    Printing

    CMYK, PMS, Without printing

    Coating

    Semi Gloss AQ, Gloss UV, Matte UV, Spot Gloss & Matte UV

    Proof

    Digital Proof, 3D Mock-up

    custom two piece boxes

    Quantity

    Minimum 100 to Max 500,000

    Dimensions

    Available in all Custom Sizes

    Default Process

    Die Cutting, Gluing, Scoring, perforating

    Options

    Window Cut Out, Gold/Silver Foiling, Embossing, Raised Ink

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Get Instant Quote

      PRODUCT INFORMATION

      SELECT SIZE

      SELECT QUANTITY

      CHOOSE MATERIAL

      UPLOAD YOUR ARTWORK

      PERSONAL INFORMATION

      ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

      Starting from $0.6

      Options & Materials

      Personalize your Foldable Boxes with our options and materials

      Foil Stamping​

      Make your packaging game strong with enhancements of Golden, Silver, Rose Gold, or Holographic foiling for a luxurious finish.

      Emboss / Deboss

      Choose Embossing or Debossing for a sophisticated look. Add depth and texture to your packaging by raising or recessing your logo.

      Spot-UV

      Spot UV

      Opt for Spot UV to highlight details with a glossy or matte finish. Add a touch of sophistication and depth to your packaging design.

      PVC Window

      Golden & Silver Foiling Available. You can get your Logo Foiled on your packaging for premium look.

      Lamination

      Enhance durability with Matte or Gloss Lamination. Protect your packaging while adding a smooth, polished finish.

      Custom Inserts

      Personalize your packaging with custom inserts designed to showcase your product beautifully for a professional and organized presentation.

      Child-Lock

      Child Lock

      Protect little ones from accessing contents easily with our secure design. Ensure safety with the Child Lock feature for peace of mind.

      Aqueous Coating

      Lock in your packaging’s presentation with an aqueous coating for a sleek, durable finish that protects against smudges and scratches.

      Grey Chipboard

      Opt for a durable and sustainable gray chipboard material that offers a sturdy and environmentally conscious packaging solution.

      Duplex Chipboard

      Select Duplex Chipboard for robust and versatile packaging. Its dual-layer construction ensures strength and a polished finish.

      Spot-UV

      Spot UV

      Opt for Spot UV to highlight details with a glossy or matte finish. Add a touch of sophistication and depth to your packaging design.

      PVC Window

      Golden & Silver Foiling Available. You can get your Logo Foiled on your packaging for premium look.

      Holographic

      Go for holographic finishing materials to make your packaging stand out. Its dazzling, multi-color effects add an eye-catching appeal.

      Metallic

      Select metallic material finishes for a striking, high-shine finish. Add a touch of glamour and modern elegance to your packaging.

      Black Kraft

      Choose Black Kraft for a bold, eco-friendly statement. This durable material adds a sleek, sophisticated touch to your packaging.

      White Kraft

      Opt for White Kraft for a clean, eco-friendly look. This strong, versatile material gives your packaging a crisp, polished appearance.

      Get Instant Quote

        PRODUCT INFORMATION

        SELECT SIZE

        SELECT QUANTITY

        CHOOSE MATERIAL

        UPLOAD YOUR ARTWORK

        PERSONAL INFORMATION

        ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

        Starting from $0.6

        Get Instant Quote

        Get Quote

        Error: Contact form not found.